countdown
English
German

Participating teams

Teams from 29 different countries participate at the WUBC 2018.

Argentinia

  • ARG 1 Cecilia Peralta/Maria Eugenia Tuliz (f)
  • ARG 1 Catriel Sebastian Nicolini/Ian Pablo Bocalon (m)

Armenia

  • ARM 1 Razmik Hakobyan/Ashot Balabekyan (m)

Australia

  • AUS 1 Nicole Laird/Brittany Kendall (f)
  • AUS 1 Paul Burnett/Maximilian Guehrer (m)

Austria

  • AUT 1 Nadine Strauss/Franziska Friedl (f)
  • AUT 1 Felix Friedl/Maximilian Trummer (m)

Belarus

  • BLR 1 Lizaveta Chabai/Viktoryia Siakretava (f)
  • BLR 1 Dzmitry Abramenka/Pavel Piatrushka (m)

Canada

  • CAN 1 Megan Mcnamara/Nicole Mcnamara (f)
  • CAN 1 Gabriel Burlacu/Jake Raymond MacNeil (m)

Chile

  • CHI 1 Manuela Carreno/Valentina Rodriguez (f)
  • CHI 1 Pablo Pietro/Ignacio Zavala (m)

China

  • CHN 1 Ziwen Ruan/Jiayun Wang (f)
  • CHN 1 Fangang Zeng/Yangjun Zheng (m)

Chinese Taipei

  • TPE 1 Tzu-Yi Pan/Ya-Hsuan Yu (f)

Cyprus

  • CYP 1 Manolina Konstantinou/Zoi Konstantopoulou (f)
  • CPY 1 Georgios Chrysostomou/Antonios Liotatis (m)

Czech Republik

  • CZE 1 Tereza Kotlasova/Daniela Resova (f)
  • CZE 2 Nicole Dostalova/Anna Komarkova (f)
  • CZE 1 Jakub Gala/Martin Pihera (m)
  • CZE 2 Filip Stastny/Jakub Vala (m)

Estonia

  • EST 1 Heleene Hollas/ Liisa Soomets (f)

France

  • FRA 1 Ophélie Lusson/ Mia Guyot-Polverini  (f)
  • FRA 1 Olivier Barthelemy/ Romain Di Giantommaso (m)

Germany

  • GER 1 Leonie Klinke/Leonie Körtzinger (f)
  • GER 2 Julika Hoffmann/Lisa-Sophie Kotzan (f)
  • GER 1 David Poniewaz/Bennet Poniewaz (m)
  • GER 2 Dan John/Eric Stadie (m)

Japan

  • JPN 1 Kaho Sakaguchi/Reika Murakami (f)
  • JPN 2 Asami Shiba/Satono Ishitsubo (f)
  • JPN 1 Ryoya Kitagawa/Hiroki Dylan Kurokawa (m)
  • JPN 2 Mao Harada/Daisuke Shibata (m)

Latvia

  • LAT 1 Alise Elizabete Pastare/Ruta Treija(f)

New Zealand

  • NZL 1  Alice Bain/Olivia MacDonald (f)
  • NZL 1 Thomas Richard Hartles/Alani Michael Nicklin (m)

Netherlands

  • NED 1 Katja Stam/Pleun Ypma (f)
  • NED 1Tom Van Steenis/Ruben Penninga (m)

Norway

  • NOR 1 Live Johanne Lunde Fossdal/Margrethe Skjelbred (f)
  • NOR 1 Sunniva Helland-Hansen/Katinka Muri Krahn (f)

Poland

  • POL 1 Marta Duda/Marta Lodej (f)
  • POL 1 Mateusz Lysikowski/ Mateusz Paszkowski (m)

Saudi Arabia

  • KSA 1 Dhia Ali Alkhawaher /Ali Hussain Mahfouz (m)

Singapore

  • SIN 1 Hui Hui Eliza Chong/Ee Shan Lau (f)
  • SIN 1 Fan Yang Mark Shen/Zi Hao Kingsley Tay (m)

Slovenia

  • SLO 1 Nika Benedik Bevc/Nika Hrovat (f)
  • SLO 1 Matjaz Lobnik/Matija Primec (m)

South Africa

  • RSA 1 Thendiswa Bejancke Della/Manana Innocent Mosai (f)
  • RSA 1 Nelson Khutso Mamabolo/Mthokozisi Mnding (m)

Spain

  • ESP 1 Paula Soria/Belén Carro (f)
  • ESP 1 Javier Huerta/Alejandro Huerta (m)
  • ESP 2 Oscar Jimenez Gutierrez/Hugo Rojas (m)

Sri Lanka

  • SRI 1 Lankeshwara Kasuri Lakshika Silva/Nureka Priyadarshani Thennakoon (f)
  • SRI 1 Muditha Sandakelumsiri Pihimbhiye Widhanelage/Yasiru Udara Dhanapala Wijesinghe (m)
  • SRI 2 Dilan Sandun Wimalasena Kankanamalage/Asanka Chanuka Perera Kidelpitiyage (m)

Suisse

  • SUI 1 Zoé Vergé-Dépré/Esmée Böbner (f)
  • SUI 2 Fabienne Geiger/Anja Licka (f)
  • SUI 1 Florian Breer/Yves Haussener (m)
  • SUI 2 Simon Mosimann/Raphael Scheidegger (m)

Ukraine

  • UKR 1 Loitarenk Dmytro/Serhii Stasenko (m)

United States of America

  • USA 1 Emily Sonny/ Torrey Van Widden (f)
  • USA 2 Claire Coppola/Kristen Nuss (f)
  • USA 1 Jonathan Justice/Adam Wienckowski (m)
  • USA 2 Colton Cowell/Brett Rosenmeier (m)